Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, TWISS AVENUE, HYTHE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT21 5NU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£975,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.7%
Price Change
+£315,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£975,000
+47.7%
Sold on 30 September 2025
Detached
+£315,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£660,000
+214.3%
Sold on 25 March 2011
Detached
+£450,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£210,000
Sold on 8 June 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT21 5NU
← Back to All Properties