Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, BEAUCLERK GREEN, HOOK, HART, HAMPSHIRE
RG27 8BF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£482,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.3%
Price Change
+£207,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£482,000
+75.3%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Terraced
+£207,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£275,000
+25.0%
Sold on 31 October 2002
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+4.8%
Sold on 23 August 2002
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+55.6%
Sold on 1 June 2001
Terraced
+£75,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£134,950
Sold on 8 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG27 8BF
← Back to All Properties