90, ALBERT STREET, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL1 1RU

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£370,000
Last Sold Price
24 October 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.0%
Price Change
+£120,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£370,000+48.0%
Sold on 24 October 2014
Terraced
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000+25.0%
Sold on 24 May 2007
Terraced
+£50,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£199,950+21.2%
Sold on 22 August 2002
Terraced
+£34,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000+90.8%
Sold on 11 April 2001
Terraced
+£78,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,500
Sold on 23 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1