Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 9, KINGSNORTH GARDENS, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT
CT20 2QW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£118,040
Last Sold Price
29 March 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.3%
Price Change
+£23,040 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£118,040
+24.3%
Sold on 29 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,040 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
-13.6%
Sold on 8 May 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+152.9%
Sold on 19 May 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,500
Sold on 19 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 2QW
← Back to All Properties