Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, BYLAND CLOSE, WIDNES, HALTON, HALTON
WA8 9WR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£242,000
Last Sold Price
6 September 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.7%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£242,000
+40.7%
Sold on 6 September 2019
Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,000
-4.4%
Sold on 24 March 2005
Detached
-£7,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,950
+177.1%
Sold on 17 November 2004
Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,950
Sold on 10 November 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA8 9WR
← Back to All Properties