125, NORTH ROAD, CARNFORTH, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE

LA5 9LU

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£1,400,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-36.8%
Price Change
-£814,886 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

OtherLeasehold
£1,400,000-36.8%
Sold on 28 March 2019
Other
-£814,886 from previous sale
Sale #5
£2,214,886+1437.1%
Sold on 28 March 2019
Other
+£2,070,793 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,093-42.4%
Sold on 28 March 2019
Other
-£105,907 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000-33.3%
Sold on 28 March 2019
Other
-£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£375,000
Sold on 4 September 1998
Other
Sale #1