Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, WOODFIELD AVENUE, BRIERLEY HILL, DUDLEY, WEST MIDLANDS
DY5 4RE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
12 November 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.4%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+10.4%
Sold on 12 November 2024
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,000
+52.9%
Sold on 20 July 2022
Semi-Detached
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,000
+7.5%
Sold on 17 August 2011
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£146,000
+265.0%
Sold on 21 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 18 August 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DY5 4RE
← Back to All Properties