Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
69, SHORROCK LANE, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB2 4DA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£76,500
Last Sold Price
8 December 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.0%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£76,500
+7.0%
Sold on 8 December 2021
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£71,500
+60.7%
Sold on 21 March 2007
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,500
+114.5%
Sold on 7 May 2004
Terraced
+£23,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,750
Sold on 23 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB2 4DA
← Back to All Properties