Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 45, MALLARD COURT, LONG LANE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 1JN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£70,000
Last Sold Price
15 October 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-48.1%
Price Change
-£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£70,000
-48.1%
Sold on 15 October 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
+20.5%
Sold on 4 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,000
+1.8%
Sold on 1 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+16.5%
Sold on 4 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,450
Sold on 31 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 1JN
← Back to All Properties