Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
74, COWAN WAY, WIDNES, HALTON, HALTON
WA8 9BP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
4 May 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.2%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£155,000
+19.2%
Sold on 4 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+91.2%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000
+3.1%
Sold on 12 August 1998
Semi-Detached
+£2,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,950
Sold on 25 April 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA8 9BP
← Back to All Properties