Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, FARNWORTH ROAD, THORNTON-CLEVELEYS, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY5 4DG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
4 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.0%
Price Change
+£32,100 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£210,000
+18.0%
Sold on 4 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£32,100 from previous sale
Sale #4
£177,900
+35.8%
Sold on 29 September 2023
Semi-Detached
+£46,900 from previous sale
Sale #3
£131,000
+18.0%
Sold on 2 November 2020
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£111,000
Sold on 17 September 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY5 4DG
← Back to All Properties