Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, VERRIER HOUSE, VERRIER ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS5 9LH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£114,250
Last Sold Price
16 October 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.4%
Price Change
+£29,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£114,250
+34.4%
Sold on 16 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+3.7%
Sold on 24 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,000
+49.1%
Sold on 30 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 1 February 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS5 9LH
← Back to All Properties