FLAT 49, FURZE CROFT, FURZE HILL, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN3 1PD

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£340,000
Last Sold Price
9 August 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+112.6%
Price Change
+£180,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£340,000+112.6%
Sold on 9 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£180,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,950+138.7%
Sold on 6 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£92,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,000+36.7%
Sold on 26 September 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 24 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1