Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, WESTWOOD ROAD, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK2 7AU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.8%
Price Change
+£113,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£310,000
+57.8%
Sold on 13 December 2024
Semi-Detached
+£113,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£196,500
+29.3%
Sold on 25 January 2019
Semi-Detached
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£152,000
-6.7%
Sold on 23 May 2014
Semi-Detached
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£163,000
+0.5%
Sold on 18 December 2009
Semi-Detached
+£750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,250
+35.2%
Sold on 18 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£42,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 6 January 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK2 7AU
← Back to All Properties