39, GRASMERE ROAD, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE

LA1 3HE

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£135,000
Last Sold Price
21 May 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.6%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£135,000-3.6%
Sold on 21 May 2018
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000+12.0%
Sold on 2 February 2007
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000+115.5%
Sold on 17 June 2005
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,000+36.5%
Sold on 11 August 2000
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 25 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1