Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, HAREWOOD AVENUE, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA3 1JQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£97,950
Last Sold Price
1 April 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.0%
Price Change
+£14,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£97,950
+18.0%
Sold on 1 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£83,000
+95.3%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,500
+136.8%
Sold on 30 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£24,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£17,950
Sold on 13 August 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA3 1JQ
← Back to All Properties