Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, HIGH MEADOW, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE12 5HW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
28 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.3%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+1.3%
Sold on 28 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£237,000
+0.9%
Sold on 22 August 2023
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
+20.5%
Sold on 28 April 2023
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£195,000
Sold on 16 March 2020
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE12 5HW
← Back to All Properties