Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, CHRISTCHURCH ROAD, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 5BX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£495,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.2%
Price Change
+£202,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£495,000
+69.2%
Sold on 18 December 2015
Detached
+£202,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£292,500
+69.1%
Sold on 28 September 2005
Detached
+£119,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£173,000
Sold on 12 May 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP2 5BX
← Back to All Properties