Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, HIGH MEADOWS, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV6 8PP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
21 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.5%
Price Change
+£15,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£135,000
+12.5%
Sold on 21 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,950
+27.6%
Sold on 25 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,000
+106.6%
Sold on 1 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,500
Sold on 21 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV6 8PP
← Back to All Properties