Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, CHILTERN CLOSE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 8HD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.2%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+9.2%
Sold on 28 February 2014
Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£229,000
+1.8%
Sold on 24 March 2006
Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+18.4%
Sold on 13 May 2004
Detached
+£35,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£189,995
+50.8%
Sold on 22 August 2002
Detached
+£64,045 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,950
Sold on 24 March 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 8HD
← Back to All Properties