12, GILSON CLOSE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM2 6XD

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£200,000
Last Sold Price
10 May 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.0%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£200,000+60.0%
Sold on 10 May 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000-16.7%
Sold on 4 November 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£24,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,995+111.3%
Sold on 6 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£78,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,000+63.2%
Sold on 21 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,500
Sold on 18 April 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1