Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, STANHOPE ROAD, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN2 6JU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£212,000
Last Sold Price
6 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.8%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£212,000
+17.8%
Sold on 6 May 2025
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000
+54.5%
Sold on 14 January 2021
Terraced
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,500
-10.4%
Sold on 16 January 2015
Terraced
-£13,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,950
+179.5%
Sold on 6 January 2006
Terraced
+£83,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 2 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN2 6JU
← Back to All Properties