Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, HILLSIDE AVENUE, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL2 8HR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
3 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.0%
Price Change
+£145,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£375,000
+63.0%
Sold on 3 February 2026
Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+1.8%
Sold on 24 April 2020
Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£226,000
+0.4%
Sold on 5 May 2017
Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£225,000
Sold on 23 August 2007
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL2 8HR
← Back to All Properties