Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 36, AVONDALE ROAD, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR9 0ND
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£75,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-22.3%
Price Change
-£21,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£75,000
-22.3%
Sold on 31 October 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,500
+244.6%
Sold on 11 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 18 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR9 0ND
← Back to All Properties