Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, LEAVESDEN ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 5EB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
29 May 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.9%
Price Change
+£117,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£300,000
+63.9%
Sold on 29 May 2015
Terraced
+£117,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£183,000
-1.1%
Sold on 20 December 2005
Terraced
-£1,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£184,950
+195.9%
Sold on 24 June 2005
Terraced
+£122,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,500
Sold on 12 March 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 5EB
← Back to All Properties