Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, LOWDEN CLOSE, WINCHESTER, WINCHESTER, HAMPSHIRE
SO22 4EW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.5%
Price Change
+£63,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£310,000
+25.5%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£247,000
+76.4%
Sold on 30 April 2015
Terraced
+£107,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+143.5%
Sold on 13 August 2014
Terraced
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 24 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO22 4EW
← Back to All Properties