Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, LINDEN AVENUE, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT6 8TZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
11 August 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.8%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£380,000
+18.8%
Sold on 11 August 2021
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£320,000
+56.1%
Sold on 6 September 2019
Semi-Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+20.6%
Sold on 10 January 2014
Semi-Detached
+£35,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,995
+161.7%
Sold on 2 September 2009
Semi-Detached
+£105,045 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,950
Sold on 27 March 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT6 8TZ
← Back to All Properties