Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, BAYNARD AVENUE, DUNMOW, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CM6 3FF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£710,000
Last Sold Price
20 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.4%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£710,000
+21.4%
Sold on 20 June 2025
Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£585,000
+4.0%
Sold on 19 June 2020
Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£562,500
+75.8%
Sold on 31 May 2018
Detached
+£242,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£319,995
Sold on 27 September 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM6 3FF
← Back to All Properties