Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, SANDERLING CLOSE, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 4HY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£122,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.4%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£122,000
+18.4%
Sold on 22 August 2013
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£103,000
+63.5%
Sold on 8 March 2004
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,000
+40.0%
Sold on 29 June 2001
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 13 January 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG6 4HY
← Back to All Properties