Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, UPLANDS AVENUE, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 9NL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
3 July 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.5%
Price Change
+£155,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£375,000
+70.5%
Sold on 3 July 2014
Semi-Detached
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£220,000
+0.0%
Sold on 23 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+25.7%
Sold on 4 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+124.4%
Sold on 7 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 21 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 9NL
← Back to All Properties