Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, SARUM PLACE, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 6DP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
4 December 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.4%
Price Change
+£113,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£310,000
+57.4%
Sold on 4 December 2015
Terraced
+£113,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£197,000
-4.8%
Sold on 4 July 2009
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£207,000
+6.2%
Sold on 21 May 2007
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£195,000
Sold on 28 July 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP2 6DP
← Back to All Properties