Look4AHomeProperty Market Data
Sold PropertiesFor Sale (Coming Soon)Market Trends
Look4AHomeProperty Market Data
Sold PropertiesFor Sale (Coming Soon)Market Trends

111, HAMPTON ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL

BS6 6JG

10 sales recorded

Property Overview

£295,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2020
10
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.2%
Price Change
+£55,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/Maisonette • Leasehold
£295,000+23.2%
Sold on 31 July 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #10
£239,500+31.6%
Sold on 14 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #9
£182,000+10.3%
Sold on 5 July 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£165,000+23.4%
Sold on 21 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,324 from previous sale
Sale #7
£133,676+61.1%
Sold on 30 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,676 from previous sale
Sale #6
£83,000+2.5%
Sold on 4 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£81,000+57.3%
Sold on 28 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£51,500-11.2%
Sold on 9 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,000+28.9%
Sold on 17 April 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 12 May 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS6 6JG← Back to All Properties
Look4AHome

Your trusted source for property market data and real estate insights.

  • Privacy Policy

© 2024 Look4AHome. All rights reserved.