Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, EARLSFIELD DRIVE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6SX
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
8 September 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.8%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£220,000
+4.8%
Sold on 8 September 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£210,000
+5.0%
Sold on 29 October 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,005 from previous sale
Sale #6
£199,995
+47.1%
Sold on 8 November 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£136,000
+0.4%
Sold on 29 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,500
+88.2%
Sold on 26 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000
+15.2%
Sold on 31 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,500
Sold on 26 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6SX
← Back to All Properties