Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, MENZIES AVENUE, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS15 6SX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£216,750
Last Sold Price
2 September 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.4%
Price Change
+£51,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£216,750
+31.4%
Sold on 2 September 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+43.5%
Sold on 16 October 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+2.7%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,000
+224.6%
Sold on 9 December 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,500
Sold on 24 March 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS15 6SX
← Back to All Properties