Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, NEW BRIDGE ROAD, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE2 9TG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£154,000
Last Sold Price
19 August 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.1%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£154,000
+5.1%
Sold on 19 August 2016
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£146,500
+11.4%
Sold on 30 October 2014
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£131,500
+103.9%
Sold on 23 November 2012
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,500
Sold on 30 June 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 9TG
← Back to All Properties