Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, LANGLEY PLACE, BILLERICAY, BASILDON, ESSEX
CM12 0FR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£312,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.0%
Price Change
+£72,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£312,000
+30.0%
Sold on 13 December 2023
Terraced
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
+34.8%
Sold on 15 August 2014
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,000
+178.3%
Sold on 7 April 2004
Terraced
+£114,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,950
Sold on 13 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM12 0FR
← Back to All Properties