35, MEADOW CLOSE, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL2 1RH

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£218,000
Last Sold Price
19 May 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.4%
Price Change
+£79,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£218,000+57.4%
Sold on 19 May 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£79,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,500+64.9%
Sold on 23 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,000
Sold on 28 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1