Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, HERBERT ROAD, RAMSGATE, THANET, KENT
CT11 0AS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
14 May 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.2%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£230,000
+8.2%
Sold on 14 May 2021
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£212,500
+38.4%
Sold on 11 March 2019
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£153,500
+26.9%
Sold on 9 December 2015
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£121,000
+27.4%
Sold on 26 November 2004
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+113.5%
Sold on 24 October 2003
Terraced
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,500
Sold on 1 January 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT11 0AS
← Back to All Properties