Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
82, MOBBERLEY ROAD, KNUTSFORD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
WA16 8EL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£605,000
Last Sold Price
1 September 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.0%
Price Change
+£185,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£605,000
+44.0%
Sold on 1 September 2022
Detached
+£185,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£420,000
+27.3%
Sold on 5 March 2018
Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£330,000
+14.8%
Sold on 27 July 2015
Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£287,500
+119.9%
Sold on 23 July 2009
Detached
+£156,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,750
Sold on 12 September 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA16 8EL
← Back to All Properties