Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, STEEPLE CLOSE, ROCHFORD, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS4 1TX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
19 November 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+95.7%
Price Change
+£66,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£135,000
+95.7%
Sold on 19 November 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,000
+87.8%
Sold on 24 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,750
Sold on 4 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS4 1TX
← Back to All Properties