Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26 - 28, HIGH STREET, SHEFFIELD, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S36 6BS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.4%
Price Change
-£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£265,000
-5.4%
Sold on 21 November 2025
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£280,000
+38.6%
Sold on 25 September 2025
Terraced
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£202,000
+61.6%
Sold on 6 May 2016
Terraced
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 9 November 2012
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S36 6BS
← Back to All Properties