Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, TELEGRAPH STREET, CAMBRIDGE, SOUTH CAMBRIDGESHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB24 8QU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£276,000
Last Sold Price
3 April 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.0%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£276,000
+26.0%
Sold on 3 April 2019
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£219,000
+12.2%
Sold on 27 June 2014
Terraced
+£23,800 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,200
+18.3%
Sold on 27 August 2013
Terraced
+£30,200 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
-0.3%
Sold on 7 January 2005
Terraced
-£550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,550
+94.8%
Sold on 29 April 2004
Terraced
+£80,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 3 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB24 8QU
← Back to All Properties