Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, HAMBERTS ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM3 5TP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£355,000
Last Sold Price
4 July 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+95.1%
Price Change
+£173,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£355,000
+95.1%
Sold on 4 July 2018
Semi-Detached
+£173,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,000
+95.7%
Sold on 19 February 2003
Semi-Detached
+£89,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,995
Sold on 4 September 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 5TP
← Back to All Properties