Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, DELAMERE DRIVE, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK10 2PW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£344,000
Last Sold Price
4 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.0%
Price Change
+£66,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£344,000
+24.0%
Sold on 4 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£277,500
+24.7%
Sold on 26 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£222,500
+30.9%
Sold on 27 November 2015
Semi-Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+120.8%
Sold on 6 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,000
Sold on 10 March 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK10 2PW
← Back to All Properties