40, CASTLEWAY NORTH, WIRRAL, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE

CH46 1RW

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£240,000
Last Sold Price
8 May 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+105.1%
Price Change
+£123,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£240,000+105.1%
Sold on 8 May 2024
Semi-Detached
+£123,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,000+3.5%
Sold on 21 April 2023
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,000+222.9%
Sold on 19 January 2022
Semi-Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 30 October 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1