Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
158, PRESTBURY ROAD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK10 3BR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£860,000
Last Sold Price
3 September 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.3%
Price Change
+£210,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£860,000
+32.3%
Sold on 3 September 2015
Detached
+£210,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£650,000
+34.0%
Sold on 12 May 2005
Detached
+£165,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£485,000
Sold on 19 March 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK10 3BR
← Back to All Properties