Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
180, MONKS WALK, BUNTINGFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG9 9DX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.9%
Price Change
+£108,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£320,000
+50.9%
Sold on 17 December 2015
Semi-Detached
+£108,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£212,000
+21.1%
Sold on 13 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+133.3%
Sold on 24 June 2002
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 3 May 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG9 9DX
← Back to All Properties