Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, WHITWORTH ROAD, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN1 4HJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£68,750
Last Sold Price
5 September 2005
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£13,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£68,750
+25.0%
Sold on 5 September 2005
Terraced
+£13,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£55,000
+6.8%
Sold on 14 November 2003
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£51,500
+58.5%
Sold on 2 August 2002
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,500
-29.0%
Sold on 31 March 2000
Terraced
-£13,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,750
Sold on 28 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN1 4HJ
← Back to All Properties