Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, GRAVEL ROAD, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 5AS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£333,000
Last Sold Price
5 January 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+87.1%
Price Change
+£155,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£333,000
+87.1%
Sold on 5 January 2018
Semi-Detached
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£178,000
+36.9%
Sold on 14 March 2003
Semi-Detached
+£48,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£129,995
+8.3%
Sold on 23 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,995
+11.6%
Sold on 3 November 2000
Semi-Detached
+£12,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,500
+58.1%
Sold on 22 October 1999
Semi-Detached
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 7 July 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 5AS
← Back to All Properties