Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, SAWLEY AVENUE, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN6 7RZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£118,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.7%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£118,000
+15.7%
Sold on 18 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£102,000
+1.0%
Sold on 26 June 2015
Semi-Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£101,000
+12.2%
Sold on 26 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+157.1%
Sold on 1 November 2005
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 25 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN6 7RZ
← Back to All Properties